Sleeper bus booking

  1. Hi-Class sleeper buses booking office – Danangbus Backpackers
  • Sleeper buses from Da Nang to many places and cities in Viet Nam, e.g. Ha Noi – Phong Nha – Hue – Nha Trang – Da Lat – Mui Ne – Sai Gon, from Da Nang to Lao Bao border for Visa run, from Da Nang to Pakse, Vientiane, Savannakhet – Laos. SLEEPER BUS BOOKING OFFICE – ĐÀ NẴNG’ S BACKPACKERS, we are a Booking Office Representative of some prestigious Sleeper Bus Companies, our sleeper buses depart from Da Nang (Our Office or The Da Nang Bus Station – Buses for Backpackers, Travelers) to:

– The North of Vietnam (at 8:15 and 14:30): Hue, Quang Tri, Quang Binh, Phong Nha, Ninh Binh , Ha Long Bay, Ha Noi …

– The South of Vietnam (at 16:00 and 19:00): Hoi An, Quy Nhon, Da LatNha TrangPhan Thiet, Vung Tau, Mui NeSai Gon …

– Laos (at 7:00):  Sleeper bus, visa on arrival.

– Pakse (change bus to Pakse at Xeno Laos – you do not have to purchase any fares) – arrival time: 04:00 am, online ticket booking

– Vientiane – arrival time: 05:00 am, online ticket booking

– Savannakhet – arrival time: 23:00, online ticket booking

– Hoi An (at 11:30 and 16:00): (or you can take the local bus from Danang to Hoi an)

FREE HOTEL PICKUP !!!

No From To Price – Vnd Departure Arrival Note
1 Da Nang Hue updating 14:30 17:30 Direct sleeper bus
2 Da Nang Nha Trang updating 18:00

19:00

20:30

6:00

6:30

7:00

Luxury Cabin Sleeper Bus (VIP)
3 Da Nang DOC LET(Ninh Hoa) updating 18:00

19:00

20:30

5:00

5:30

6:00

Luxury Cabin Sleeper Bus (VIP)
4 Da Nang Sai Gon – HCM city updating 14:00

20:30

7:00

15:00

Luxury Cabin Sleeper Bus (VIP)
5 Da Nang Ha Noi updating 14:30 08:00  Direct sleeper bus
6 Da Nang Vinh updating 14:30

17:00

02:00

05:00

 Direct sleeper bus
7 Da Nang Ninh Binh updating 14:30 06:00  Direct sleeper bus
8 Da Nang Cam Ranh updating
18:00
08:00 Luxury Cabin Sleeper Bus (VIP)
9 Da Nang Phan Rang updating
19:00
20:30
10:00

12:00

Luxury Cabin Sleeper Bus (VIP)
10 Da Nang Phan Thiet updating 19:00

20:30

11:00

13:00

Luxury Cabin Sleeper Bus (VIP)
11 Da Nang Mui Ne updating  19:15 14:00 VIP / Change bus in Nha Trang
12 Da Nang Da Lat updating 17:00 08:00 VIP / Change bus in Nha Trang
13 Da Nang Vung Tau updating  16:00

19:00

13:00

15:00

VIP / Change bus in Nha Trang
14 Da Nang Phong Nha updating 14:30 20:00  Direct sleeper bus
15 Da Nang Quang Binh updating 14:30 19:30 Direct sleeper bus
16 Da Nang Lao Bao Border updating 08:15 15:30 Direct sleeper bus or Limousine 9 Seats Van
17 Da Nang Cu Lao Cham Boat Station (Hoi An) 200K/pax 6:00

7:00

7:00

8:00

4 – 7 – 9 seats car/ Limousine 9 Seats Van
 18 Da Nang  Ba Na Hills (cable car station) 200K/pax 7:30

8:30

8:30

9:30

4 – 7 – 9 seats car/ Limousine 9 Seats Van

FREE HOTEL PICKUP !!!

(If you would like to go at another time, out of the timetable above, or sleeper buses from Hoi An,  please contact us and we will help you. Please note that prices quoted are subject to change. Price changes, lower or higher, may occur by reason of matters outside our control. Such factors include adverse currency fluctuations, fuel surcharges, holidays. Please contact our office for up-to-date prices).

* Clean buses, soft sleeper, toilet, free wifi, air-conditioned, non-smoking, best price guarantee.

GOOGLE CURRENCY CONVERTER: <—click

GOOGLE MAPS DISTANCE CALCULATOR – References: <—click 

How to BUY/BOOK bus ticket from Da Nang?

ONLINE TICKETS BOOKING FROM DANANG and FREE TOURIST INFORMATION:

EMAIL: Dnbackpackers@gmail.com 

WhatsApp: (+84)907401090

WeChat: DanangBusBooking

KaKaoTalk: Danangbus 

(NO BOOKING FEE, DON’T NEED TO PAY IN ADVANCE)

VIP LUXURY CABIN SLEEPER BUS

LIMOUSINE SLEEPER BUS FROM DA NANG

Limousine Sleeper bus from Da Nang

SLEEPER BUS FROM DA NANG

You may buy tickets at the Da Nang Intercity Bus Stationtravel agencies, and possibly your hotel. Buying tickets at the station is the complicated option (taxi fare from city center to the bus station more than 100.000 vnd/1 way, and you have to come there to buy the tickets in advance to make sure they still have available tickets; otherwise, you have to come back again and waste much time and money), so paying a premium at your hotel or come directly to our office at Da Nang city center (or just send us an email for ONLINE TICKETS BOOKING: Dnbackpackers@gmail.com; WhatsApp: (+84)907401090) is the best choice that you can save much time, money and worry, you don’t have to pay online for booking (unsecured), we’ll pick you up at your hotel.

You can buy the one-way ticketreturn ticket or open ticket, you should call or email us to book at least one day in advance to be sure that we still have available tickets, free-deliver tickets to you at your place or you can come to our office directly. Very cheap pick-up services are available. Best service guaranteed, please don’t hesitate to contact us (24/7) if you need any help along your journey.

Thank you and welcome !

“We have a responsibility to our customers to ensure that we  provide them with first class customer service !”

WHY US?

  1. Easy bus tickets booking from Da Nang with Danangbus (Via WhatsApp 24/7).
  2. You can save much TIME (don’t need to come to the Bus Station to check the price, time, seats availability).
  3. You can save much MONEY when booking bus tickets from Da Nang with Danangbus (same fixed price with the Bus Station listing, reserve tickets without any booking fee).
  4. Without WORRIES (Just contact Danangbus and you will be take care along your journey).
  5. “Live” Customer Support via WhatsApp.

Example about total fee to buy the VIP Luxury Cabin Sleeper bus from Da Nang:

Options Ticket price Taxi fee Total
Go to bus station 600K VND 1. Come to buy the ticket, and go back: ~ 200K VND,
2. Come to bus station: ~ 100K VND
600K + 200K + 100K = 900K VND
Buy the ticket online via some websites 700K~800K VND
(extra fee for online service included)
Come to bus departs point: ~ 100K VND ~ 900K VND
Ask hotel/hostel receptionist for help 600K~800K VND
(extra fee for helping service included)
Come to bus departs point: ~ 100K VND 700K ~ 900K VND
Danangbus.com 600K VND
(same fixed price at the bus station)
You got picked up to bus departs point: ~ 100K VND 700K VND

Tagged under: DA NANG BUS STATION, SLEEPER BUS FROM DA NANG, DANANG BUS, BUS IN DANANG, OPEN BUS, SLEEPING BUS

Click here to book ticket

Email us: dnbackpackers@gmail.com

WeChat: DanangBusBooking

WhatsApp: (+84)907401090

KaKaoTalk: Danangbus