Sleeper bus booking

  • Sleeper buses from Da Nang to many places and cities in Viet Nam, e.g. Ha Noi – Phong Nha – Hue – Nha Trang – Da Lat – Mui Ne – Sai Gon, from Da Nang to Pakse, Vientiane, Savannakhet – Laos. SLEEPER BUS BOOKING OFFICE – ĐÀ NẴNG’S BACKPACKERS, we are a Booking Office Representative of some prestigious Sleeper Bus Companies, our sleeper buses depart from Da Nang (Our Office – Buses for Backpackers, Travelers) to:

– The North of Vietnam (at 8:30 and 14:30): Hue, Quang Tri, Quang Binh, Phong Nha, Ninh Binh , Ha Long Bay, Ha Noi …

– The South of Vietnam (at 16:30 and 19:00): Hoi An, Quy Nhon, Da LatNha TrangPhan Thiet, Vung Tau, Mui NeSai Gon …

– Laos (at 7:00):  Sleeper bus, visa on arrival.

– Pakse (change bus to Pakse at Xeno Laos – you do not have to purchase any fares) – arrival time: 4:00 am

– Vientiane – arrival time: 5:00 am

– Savannakhet – arrival time: 22:00

– Hoi An (at 11:30 and 16:30): or by anytime mini bus, (or you can take the local bus from Danang to Hoi an)

No From (从/から)           To            (到/まで) Price – Vnd (价格) Departure (离站/出発) Arrival (到站/到着) Pick up service (公交) < 4km Pick up service (公交) 4km – 6km Note 笔记 Ticket reservation     (票务预约)
1 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Hue 顺化市 / フエ 80k    8:30-    14:30 12:00-17:00 20k/pax (2 pax and above) 30k/pax (2 pax and above) Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
2 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Nha Trang 芽庄市 / ニャチャン 230k  16:30-  19:00     6:00-    7:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
3 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Sai Gon – HCM city 胡志明市 / ホーチミン 380k  16:30-  19:00 15:00-16:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
4 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Ha Noi 河内市 / ハノイ 320k 14:30 8:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
5 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Vinh 荣市 290k   14:30 – 17:00      2:00-    5:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
6 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Ninh Binh 寧平 320k 14:30 6:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
7 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Cam Ranh 金兰 280k  16:30-  19:00 8:00-  10:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above) Change bus in Nha Trang
8 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Phan Rang 藩朗-塔占 290k  16:30-  19:00 10:00-12:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Change bus in Nha Trang
9 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Phan Thiet 藩切 350k  16:30-  19:00 11:00- 13:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above) Change bus in Nha Trang
10 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Mui Ne 美奈 / ムイネー 370k  16:30-  19:00 14:00-16:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above) Change bus in Nha Trang
11 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Da Lat 大叻市 / ダラット 280k  16:30-  19:00 11:00- 12:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
12 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Vung Tau 头顿 440k  16:30-  19:00 13:00-15:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above) Change bus in Nha Trang
13 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Phong Nha 峰牙己榜國家公園 290k 14:30 20:00  20k/pax (2 pax and above)  30k/pax (2 pax and above)  Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士
14 Da Nang 岘港市 / ダナン Quang Binh 广平 270k 14:30 19:30 20k/pax (2 pax and above) 30k/pax (2 pax and above) Direct sleeper bus 直通卧铺巴士

(If you would like to go at another time, out of the timetable above,  please contact us and we will help you. Please note that prices quoted are subject to change. Price changes, lower or higher, may occur by reason of matters outside our control. Such factors include adverse currency fluctuations, fuel surcharges, holidays. Please contact our office for up-to-date prices)

Smooth driving, soft sleeper, toilet, free wifi, air-conditioned, non-smoking, best price.

GOOGLE CURRENCY CONVERTER: <—click

GOOGLE MAPS DISTANCE CALCULATOR – References: <—click 

How to buy bus ticket from Da Nang? You may buy tickets at the Da Nang Intercity Bus Stationtravel agencies, and possibly your hotel. Buying tickets at the station is the complicated option (taxi fare from city center to the bus station more than 100.000 vnd/1 way, and you have to come there to buy the tickets in advance to make sure they still have available tickets; otherwise, you have to come back again and waste much time and money), so paying a premium at your hotel or come directly to our office (or just send us an email for ONLINE TICKETS BOOKING:Dnbackpackers@gmail.comis the best choice that you can save much time, money and worry, you don’t have to pay online for booking (unsecured), we’ll pick you up at your hotel.

You can buy the one-way ticketreturn ticket or open ticket, you should call or email us to book at least one day in advance to be sure that we still have available tickets, free-deliver tickets to you at your place or you can come to our office directly. Very cheap pick-up services are available. Best service guaranteed, please don’t hesitate to contact us (24/7) if you need any help along your journey.

Thank you and welcome !

“We have a responsibility to our customers to ensure that we  provide them with first class customer service !”

ONLINE TICKETS BOOKING and FREE TOURIST INFORMATION VIA EMAIL: Dnbackpackers@gmail.com

Tagged under: DA NANG BUS STATION, 卧铺客车岘港市, 岘港市卧铺客车 ,岘港市, 卧铺客车, 卧铺客车从岘港市, 卧铺客车在岘港市, 客车从岘港 客车,岘港 岘港客车, 客车在岘港 岘港, 岘港到河内的BUS, 岘港到河内的卧铺客车, 岘港的OPEN BUS, 岘港 OPEN BUS, 岘港的BUS ,岘港BUS, SLEEPING BUS的卧铺, SLEEPER BUS的卧铺, 从岘港到芽庄的SLEEPER BUS, 从岘港到芽庄的BUS, 从岘港到芽庄的OPEN BUS ,购买岘港汽车票

Sleeper bus booking
5 (100%) 11 votes

Click here to book ticket

Email us